Genealogia Cavazos

Pedro de Olea NuñezAge: 110 years15001610

Name
Pedro de Olea Nuñez
Given names
Pedro
Surname
de Olea Nuñez
Also known as
Pedro Nicola
Also known as
Pedro Olea
Birth 1500 12
MarriageFrancisca Nuñez BenitoView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1Antón de Olea Nuñez
1520 (Age 20 years)
Death of a fatherCristóbal de Olea de Pernia
1521 (Age 21 years)

Marriage of a childAntón de Olea NuñezMaría del Pilar Fernández de DomínguezView this family
1550 (Age 50 years)
Death September 26, 1610 (Age 110 years)
Last change November 11, 202019:54:24

by: Alejandro Cavazos
Family with parents - View this family
father
himself
Family with Francisca Nuñez Benito - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Pedro de Olea Nuñez, son of Cristóbal de Olea de Pernia, was born in 1500 in España and died on September 26, 1610 in Celada de los Calderones, Santander, Cantabria, España at the age of 110. He married Francisca Nuñez Benito. She was born in 1505 in España and died in España.

      Children of Pedro de Olea Nuñez and Francisca Nuñez Benito:

      1. Antón de Olea Nuñez (1520)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Antón de Olea Nuñez, son of Pedro de Olea Nuñez and Francisca Nuñez Benito, was born in 1520 in España and died in España. He married María del Pilar Fernández de Domínguez in 1550 in España. She died in España.

      Children of Antón de Olea Nuñez and María del Pilar Fernández de Domínguez:

      1. Isabel Olea (15421648)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Isabel Olea, daughter of Antón de Olea Nuñez and María del Pilar Fernández de Domínguez, was born in 1542 in Saltillo, Coahuila and died in 1648 in Saltillo, Coahuila at the age of 106. She married Rodrigo Gutiérrez de Baeza, son of Francisco Gutiérrez de Cuellar and María Ortega de Baeza, in 1555 in Nieves, Zacatecas. He was baptized on August 14, 1538 in Santa Catalina, El Bonillo, Albacete, España and died on January 27, 1588 in Las Nieves, Durango, México at the age of 49.

      Children of Isabel Olea and Rodrigo Gutiérrez de Baeza:

      1. María Leonor Isabel Gutiérrez de Baeza Olea (15621662)
      2. Mariana Gutiérrez de Olea