Genealogia Cavazos

Joseph Martínez GuajardoAge: 30 years16461676

Name
Joseph Martínez Guajardo
Given names
Joseph
Surname
Martínez Guajardo (Martínez, Guajardo)
Also known as
Joseph Guajardo
Birth 1646 36 34
Death of a fatherLorenzo Martínez Guajardo Navarro
before 1664 (Age 18 years)
MarriageNicolassa de la Garza RoblesView this family
March 26, 1667 (Age 21 years)
Dispensa MatrimonialNicolassa de la Garza RoblesView this family
March 26, 1667 (Age 21 years)
Note: "México, Arquidiócesis de Guadalajara, registros matrimoniales, 1539-1939," images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QS7-L9J6-1XH6?cc=1937239&wc=M288-7M9%3A1058900401 : 20 May 2014), Dispensas matrimoniales 1605-1699 Caja 2 M-Z > image 333 to 345 of 927; Archivo Histórico de la Arquidiócesis de Guadalajara, Jalisco (Guadalajara Archdiocese Archives, Jalisco).
Death December 9, 1676 (Age 30 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1630
sister
brother
sister
himself
Family with Nicolassa de la Garza Robles - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 26, 1667Monterrey, Nuevo León, México

  1. Generation 1
    1. Joseph Martínez Guajardo, son of Lorenzo Martínez Guajardo Navarro and Ydelfonsa Flores de Valdez Salazar, was born in 1646 in Saltillo, Coahuila, México and died on December 9, 1676 at the age of 30. He married Nicolassa de la Garza Robles (first cousin once removed descending), daughter of Pedro de la Garza Rodríguez and María Lucia Robles Rocha, on March 26, 1667 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.

Dispensa Matrimonial

"México, Arquidiócesis de Guadalajara, registros matrimoniales, 1539-1939," images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QS7-L9J6-1XH6?cc=1937239&wc=M288-7M9%3A1058900401 : 20 May 2014), Dispensas matrimoniales 1605-1699 Caja 2 M-Z > image 333 to 345 of 927; Archivo Histórico de la Arquidiócesis de Guadalajara, Jalisco (Guadalajara Archdiocese Archives, Jalisco).

Joseph Martínez Guajardo has 15 first cousins recorded

Dispensa MatrimonialDispensa Matrimonial Joseph Martínez Guajardo y Nicolasa de la Garza 1667
Format: application/pdf
File size: 15,475 KB
Type: Document