Genealogia Cavazos

María Lucia Robles Rocha1675

Name
María Lucia Robles Rocha
Given names
María Lucia
Surname
Robles Rocha
Also known as
María de la Rocha
Birthyes

MarriagePedro de la Garza RodríguezView this family
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1Maríana de la Garza Rocha
1650

Birth of a son
#2Juan Perez de la Garza

Birth of a daughter
#3Nicolassa de la Garza Robles

Marriage of a childJoseph Martínez GuajardoNicolassa de la Garza RoblesView this family
March 26, 1667
Marriage of a childPedro Lozano UrquizuMaríana de la Garza RochaView this family
October 2, 1669
Citation details: "México, Nuevo León, registros parroquiales, 1667-1981," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:9Q97-YS24-RM?cc=1473204&wc=3PML-VZS%3A45389701%2C45389702%2C46695301 : 21 May 2014), Monterrey > Catedral > Matrimonios 1667-1800 > image 8 of 732; Parroquias de la Iglesia Católica, Nuevo León (Catholic Church parishes, Nuevo León).
Note: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:9Q97-YS24-RM
Death 1675

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Pedro de la Garza Rodríguez - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
daughter
son
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. María Lucia Robles Rocha, daughter of Juan Rocha and Juana Robles . She died in 1675. She married Pedro de la Garza Rodríguez, son of Pedro de la Garza Falcón Treviño and María Inés Rodríguez Martínez Guajardo,. He was born in 1612 and died on November 20, 1695 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México at the age of 83.

      Children of María Lucia Robles Rocha and Pedro de la Garza Rodríguez:

      1. Maríana de la Garza Rocha (16501717)
      2. Juan Perez de la Garza
      3. Nicolassa de la Garza Robles
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Maríana de la Garza Rocha, daughter of Pedro de la Garza Rodríguez and María Lucia Robles Rocha, was born in 1650 and died on June 8, 1717 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México at the age of 67. She married Pedro Lozano Urquizu, son of Pedro Lozano Alcolea and Antonia Urquizu , on October 2, 1669 in Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, México. He was born in 1649 in Zacatecas, Zacatecas, México and died on April 20, 1708 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México at the age of 59.

      Children of Maríana de la Garza Rocha and Pedro Lozano Urquizu:

      1. Andrés Lonzano de la Garza (16821741)
    2. Juan Perez de la Garza, son of Pedro de la Garza Rodríguez and María Lucia Robles Rocha. He married María Cantú Ramírez (second cousin once removed descending), daughter of Fernando Cantú del Rio y de la Cerda Garza and Antonia Ortiz Ramírez de Hinojosa,.

      Children of Juan Perez de la Garza and María Cantú Ramírez:

      1. Isabel de la Garza Cantú
    3. Nicolassa de la Garza Robles, daughter of Pedro de la Garza Rodríguez and María Lucia Robles Rocha. She married Joseph Martínez Guajardo (first cousin once removed ascending), son of Lorenzo Martínez Guajardo Navarro and Ydelfonsa Flores de Valdez Salazar, on March 26, 1667 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México. He was born in 1646 in Saltillo, Coahuila, México and died on December 9, 1676 at the age of 30.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Andrés Lonzano de la Garza, son of Pedro Lozano Urquizu and Maríana de la Garza Rocha, was born on April 14, 1682 and died on June 16, 1741 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México at the age of 59. He married María Theresa Cavazos Fernández de Castro (second cousin), daughter of Joseph Cavazos de la Garza and Jacinta Fernández de Castro y de la Cerda, on April 15, 1725 in Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México. She died on April 30, 1737 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.

      Children of Andrés Lonzano de la Garza and María Theresa Cavazos Fernández de Castro:

      1. José Faustino Lozano Cavazos (1726)
      2. Juan Angel Lozano Cavazos (1729)
      3. Eugenia Lozano Cavazos (1731)
      4. José Antonio Lozano Cavazos (1732)
      5. María Teresa Lozano Cavazos (1733)
      6. Juan Angel Lozano Cavazos (1735)
      7. José Elias Lozano Cavazos (1737)
    2. Isabel de la Garza Cantú, daughter of Juan Perez de la Garza and María Cantú Ramírez. She married Gabriel Cavazos Fernández de Castro (second cousin), son of Joseph Cavazos de la Garza and Jacinta Fernández de Castro y de la Cerda,. He was born in 1680 in Hda de Santo Domingo, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.

María Lucia Robles Rocha has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)