Genealogia Cavazos

Diego del Canto Montemayor1590

Name
Diego del Canto Montemayor
Given names
Diego
Surname
del Canto Montemayor (Montemayor,Canto)
Also known as
Diego de Montemayor
Birth 1590 43 17
Birth of a sisterElvira del Canto Montemayor
1591 (Age 12 months)
Death of a maternal grandfatherDiego “El Viejo” Hernandez de Montemayor
1611 (Age 21 years)
Death of a fatherCaptain Alberto del Canto Díaz Vieira
1611 (Age 21 years)
Death of a brotherMiguel del Canto Montemayor
October 25, 1643 (Age 53 years)
Publication: Diciembre 1996 Monterrey, N.L. México
Death of a motherEstefania de Montemayor y Porcallo
about 1660 (Age 70 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1585Sagrario Metropolitano, Ciudad de México, México
3 years
elder brother
4 years
himself
2 years
younger sister
sister
Father’s family with Catalina de Alfaro - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: before 1584
half-brother

  1. Generation 1
    1. Diego del Canto Montemayor, son of Captain Alberto del Canto Díaz Vieira and Estefania de Montemayor y Porcallo, was born in 1590 in Monterrey, Nuevo León, México.

Diego del Canto Montemayor has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)

NameThe Descendents of Captain Alberto del Canto